Mount Anville Secondary School

School Bus

School Bus

Foxrock Bus CCS Coach Hire

Contact: Rob Horace
ccscoachire@yahoo.com
Mob 0872502341


Blackrock/Avoca Park

Martin Redmond,
Rathfarnham,
Dublin 16.
Email: martinhred@hotmail.com
Phone: 086-2295899

07:40 am St. Augustines swimming pool
07:45 am Proby Square
07:48 am Convent Road/Avoca Avenue
07: 50 am Avoca Park
07:53 am Priory Avenue
07: 55 am Woodlands Park
08:10 am Mount Anville

Enniskerry/Willow Park

Lillian Hennigan
087-2278361

7:30 am Enniskerry Village Powerscourt Gate
Kilternan
Stepaside
The Gallops, Leopardstown
N11
Willow Park School
8:20 am Mount Anville

Milltown/Dartry Road

Morning Mon-Tues-Thurs Wed-Fri

7:30am Milltown Road 5:00pm 4:00pm
7:31am Dartry Road 4:57pm 3:57pm
7:32am Dartry Road 4:56pm 3:56pm
7:33am Dartry Road 4:55pm 3:55pm
7:35am Rathmines Road 4:53pm 3:53pm
7:40am Cowper Road 4:52pm 3:52pm
7:45am Palmerston Road 4:50pm 3:50pm
7:46am Charleston Road 4:49pm 3:49pm
7:48am Ranelagh Village 4:48pm 3:48pm
7:50am Chelmsford Road 4:47pm 3:47pm
7:55am Apian Way 4:46pm 3:46pm
8:00am Clyde Road 4:45pm 3:45pm
8:01am Merrion Road 4:33pm 3:33pm
8:02am Merrion Road 4:32pm 3:32pm
8:03am Merrion Road 4:31pm 3:31pm
8:04am Merrion Road 4:30pm 3:30pm
8:05am Aylesbury Road 4:27pm 3:27pm
8:06am Aylesbury Road 4:25pm 3:25pm
8:08am RTE Studios 4:15pm 3:15pm

Joe Moroney Coach Hire
Old Court Industrial Estate
Bray
Co. Wicklow
A98 TW28

Events
25 May -
Feast of St. Madeline Sophie Barat
26 May -
TY Trip to Krakow
27 May -
House Examinations begin for 1st and 2nd Years
News
23-May-2019
Saint Vincent de Paul Committee
21-May-2019
Summer Exam Timetable 2019
20-May-2019
Results and Appeals August Key Dates
16-May-2019
Have a look at some of our beautiful history projects produced by 1Y students taught by Ms Ambrose.
Contact Us
 
 
 
Contact
Mount Anville Road,
Dublin 14
D14 A8P3
Ireland

01 288 5313

Location
© 2019 Mount Anville Secondary School